Home Community Miscellaneous OCT.-DEC. 2003 CRUISE SHIP SCHEDULE

OCT.-DEC. 2003 CRUISE SHIP SCHEDULE

0

Editor's note: See separate file for remaining September 2003 visits.
Sept. 12, 2003 — West Indian Company Limited has issued the fall 2003-2004 cruise ship schedule, which includes 278 calls during October through December, as compared to 218 for the same three months a year ago.
St. John will see several visits in November and December, some of them overnight. The QE2 will make one visit during the time span: to St. Thomas, on New Year's Eve day.
Here's the schedule:
Ships are located at the West Indian Co. cruise ship dock unless noted by the following:
* anchored inside harbor
** anchored outside harbor
CBSS Crown Bay south side
CBHP Crown Bay home port
STJ St. John
Schedule is subject to change without prior notice.
October 2003
Wednesday, October 1
Zuiderdam
Grand Princess
Thursday, October 2
Carnival Paradise
Friday, October 3
No ships
Saturday, October 4
No ships
Sunday, October 5
Jubilee
Sun Princess
Pacific
Monday, October 6
Carnival Destiny
Tuesday, October 7
Century
Carnival Glory
Wednesday, October 8
Explorer of the Seas
Carnival Legend
Thursday, October 9
No ships
Friday, October 10
No ships
Saturday, October 11
Adventure of the Seas
Dawn Princess
Sunday, October 12
Jubilee
Pacific
Monday, October 13
Carnival Destiny
Adventure of the Seas
Tuesday, October 14
Carnival Triumph
Navigator of the Seas
Wednesday, October 15
Zuiderdam
Zaandam
Thursday, October 16
Carnival Paradise
Carnival Legend
Friday, October 17
Dawn Princess
Summit
Saturday, October 18
Volendam
Sunday, October 19
Jubilee
Galaxy
Sun Princess
Pacific CBSS
Monday, October 20
Carnival Destiny
Norwegian Sky
Dawn Princess
Tuesday, October 21
Century
Carnival Glory
Wednesday, October 22
Disney Magic
Explorer of the Seas
Crystal Symphony
Thursday, October 23
Crystal Harmony
Friday, October 24
Horizon
Saturday, October 25
Adventure of the Seas
Sun Princess
Sunday, October 26
Jubilee
Pacific
Monday, October 27
Carnival Destiny
Adventure of the Seas
Norwegian Sky
Tuesday, October 28
Carnival Triumph
Navigator of the Seas
Wednesday, October 29
Carnival Destiny
Adventure of the Seas
Golden Princess
Crystal Harmony CBSS
Thursday, October 30
Carnival Paradise
Friday, October 31
Norwegian Sea
Dawn Princess
Zenith
Prinsendam CBSS
Saturday, November 1
No ships
Sunday, November 2
Jubilee
Pacific
Monday, November 3
Carnival Destiny
Dawn Princess
Norwegian Sky
Tuesday, November 4
Sun Princess
Century
Carnival Glory
Zaandam CBSS
Wednesday, November 5
Disney Magic
Explorer of the Seas
Golden Princess
Thursday, November 6
Maasdam
Millennium
Carnival Victory
Sea Dream II CBSS
Sea Dream I CBSS
Friday, November 7
Serenade of the Seas
Summit
Constellation
Saturday, November 8
Adventure of the Seas
Volendam
Sunday, November 9
Serenade of the Seas
Jubilee
Galaxy
Pacific *
Sea Dream II CBSS
Sea Dream I CBSS
Monday, November 10
Carnival Destiny
Norwegian Sky
Tuesday, November 11
Carnival Triumph
Navigator of the Seas
Seabourn Pride STJ
Wednesday, November 12
Zaandam
Zuiderdam
Golden Princess
Thursday, November 13
Radiance of the Seas
Millenniuim
Carnival Victory
SeaDream II CBHP
Carnival Paradise CBSS
Friday, November 14
Constellation
Dawn Princess
Sun Princess
Saturday, November 15
Adventure of the Seas
Sunday, November 16
Serenade of the Seas
Jubilee
Pacific
SeaDream I CBSS
Monday, November 17
Carnival Destiny
Dawn Princess
Norwegian Sky
Tuesday, November 18
Volendam
Century
Carnival Glory
SeaDream II CBSS
Wednesday, November 19
Explorer of the Seas
Zuiderdam
Golden Princess
Disney Magic *
SeaDream I CBSS
Thursday, November 20
Maasdam
Millennium
Carnival Victory
Friday, November 21
Constellation
Saturday, November 22
Horizon
Adventure of the Seas
Sunday, November 23
Serenade of the Seas
Jubilee
Radisson Diamond
Pacific
SeaDream II CBSS
Monday, November 24
Carnival Destiny
Norwegian Sky
Tuesday, November 25
Carnival Triumph
Navigator of the Seas
Crystal Serenity
Wednesday, November 26
Costa Mediterranea
Golden Princess
Mariner of the Seas (initial call)
Sunbird *
Zuiderdam **
Zaandam CBSS
Thursday, November 27
Radiance of the Seas
Millennium
Carnival Paradise
Zenith CBSS
Friday, November 28
Summit
Constellation
Dawn Princess
Brilliance of the Seas *
Volendam **
Sun Princess CBSS
Saturday, November 29
Adventure of the Seas
Sunday, November 30
Serenade of the Seas
Jubilee
Galaxy
Pacific *
SeaDream II CBHP
Radisson Diamond CBSS
Monday, December 1
Carnival Destiny
Dawn Princess
Norwegian Sky
Crystal Serenity CBSS
Tuesday, December 2
Century
Oceana
Carnival Glory
Wednesday, December 3
Disney Magic
Explorer of the Seas
Golden Princess
Zuiderdam *
Thursday, December 4
Millennium
Sun Princess
Carnival Victory
Radisson Diamond *
Maasdam CBSS
Friday, December 5
Constellation
Saturday, December 6
Wind Spirit
Adventure of the Seas
Crystal Harmony
Sunday, December 7
Serenade of the Seas
Jubilee
SeaDream I
Pacific
Wind Surf CBHP
Sea Dream II CBSS
Wind Spirit STJ
Monday, December 8
Carnival Destiny
Volendam
Norwegian Sky
Tuesday, December 9
Carnival Triumph
Navigator of the Seas
Wednesday, December 10
Costa Mediterranea
Mariner of the Seas
Golden Princess
Zaandam CBSS
Thursday, December 11
Radiance of the Seas
Oosterdam
Millennium
Noordam *
Radisson Diamond **
Carnival Paradise CBSS
Friday, December 12
Constellation
Dawn Princess
Saturday, December 13
Costa Classica
Horizon
Adventure of the Seas
Wind Spirit CBSS
Sunday, December 14
Radisson Diamond
Serenade of the Seas
Jubilee
Pacific
SeaDream I CBSS
SeaDream II CBSS
Wind Spirit STJ
Monday, December 15
Carnival Destiny
Dawn Princess
Norwegian Sky
Olympia Voyager CBHP
Crystal Harmony CBSS
Tuesday, December 16
Century
Carnival Glory
Wednesday, December 17
Disney Magic
Explorer of the Seas
Golden Princess
Zuiderdam *
Sunbird **
Seabourn Pride CBHP
Oriana CBSS
Thursday, December 18
Millennium
Carnival Victory
Sun Princess
Maasdam *
Volendam CBSS
Friday, December 19
Summit
Brilliance of the Seas
Constellation
Saturday, December 20
Wind Spirit
Adventure of the Seas
Galaxy
Sunday, December 21
Serenade of the Seas
Jubilee
SeaDream I
Pacific
Wind Surf CBSS
Wind Spirit STJ
Monday, December 22
Carnival Destiny
Norwegian Sky
Tuesday, December 23
Carnival Triumph
Navigator of the Seas
Seabourn Pride STJ
Seabourn Legend STJ
Wednesday, December 24
Zuiderdam
Mariner of the Seas
Golden Princess
Costa Mediterranea *
Seven Seas Mariner **
Seabourn Legend CBHP
Seabourn Pride CBSS
Thursday, December 25
Radiance of the Seas
Millennium
Carnival Victory
Car
nival Paradise CBSS
Friday, December 26
Constellation
Dawn Princess
Saturday, December 27
Wind Spirit
Adventure of the Seas
Galaxy
Sunday, December 28
Serenade of the Seas
Jubilee
Sn Princess
SeaDream I CBHP
Pacific CBSS
Wind Spirit STJ
Monday, December 29
Carnival Destiny
Dawn Princess
Norwegian Sky
Tuesday, December 30
Century
Zenith
Carnival Glory
Wednesday, December 31
Disney Magic
Explorer of the Seas
Golden Princess
Costa Atlantica *
Queen Elizabeth II **
Olympia Voyager CBSS

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here