Results Given for Rotary Sunrise Kids Triathlon

0
37

Following are the final results of all participants in the Rotary Sunrise Kids Triathlon.

Age 5-8, Individual Male
Taber Helton (7:44) VIMSIA
Teagan Kappel (8:22) VIMSIA
Tristan Feddersen (8:44) Antilles
Elijah Hood (8:57) Joseph Sibilly Elementary
Christian Belcher (8:59) Antilles
Lennon Richman (9:10) VIMSIA
Diego Villegas (10:06) Antilles
Adrian Turbe (10:25)Home Schooled
Shyne Hood (11:17) Joseph Sibilly Elementary
Anthony Carty (11:37) Ulla Muller
Kendon Ryan (12:09) Antilles
Sam Gurlea (12:25) VIMSIA
Eduardo Febres (12:36) Sts. Peter & Paul
Sylas Mills (12:39) Joseph Sibilly Elementary
Santiago Brunt (13:10) VIMSIA
Naya Turbe (13:12) Home Schooled
Alessandro Brunt (13:38) VIMSIA
Myles Simon (14:56) Calvary Christian Academy
Matthew Hart (15:23) Calvary Christian Academy
Ben Thill (15:30) Gift Hill School
Jaden Pascal (20:03) Calvary Christian Academy
Age 5-8, Individual Female
Kaia Anspacher (8:29) VIMSIA
Sydney Gurlia (9:06) VIMSIA
Judah Diamondback (9:15) Yvonne Bowsky Elementary
Audrey Moore (9:17) Antilles
Flame Gonzalez (9:36) Home Schooled
Alex Midler (9:42) Antilles
Haley Belcher (9:51) Antilles
Lindsay Barr (10:26) VIMSIA
Grace King (10:35) Home Schooled
Serafina Ottley (12:45) VIMSIA
Araba Penn (12:48) Antilles
Keyanna Hazel (14:35) Jane E. Tuitt
Layla Richman (14:49) VIMSIA
Myles Simon (14:56) Calvary Christian
Maya Cohen (15:16) VIMSIA
Zindzhi Ottley (15:34) VIMSIA
Adriana Carty (16:20) Ulla Muller
Keyana Stokes (16:26) Lockhart Elementary


Age 9-11, Individual Male
Axel Bartsch (13:44) VIMSIA
Malachi Matthews (14:27) VIMSIA
Skylar Anspacher (15:31) VIMSIA
K’Shard Callendar (16:13) Ulla Muller
Diego Zakers (16:22) VIMSIA
Ammiel Maynard (17:14) VIMSIA
Calvert Charleswell (17:52) Ulla Muller
Isaac Whitmore (17:54) Home Schooled
Elisha Bell (18:34) Dober Elementary
Jeff James (18:44) Joseph Sibilly Elementary
Jikoi Darvine (20:22) Ulla Muller
Also Competed
Jordan Ward
Age 9-11, Individual Female
Karen Gauriloff (14:58) VIMSIA
Ella Barr (16:41) VIMSIA
Rose Whitter (17:32) Antilles
Michelle Olive (17:47) Sts. Peter & Paul
Consuela Hood (18:17) Joseph Sibilliy Elementary
Julia Schwenter (19:07) Home Schooled
Caitlynd Born (19:12) Antilles
Rysa Bryan (19:49) Ulla Muller
Naim Berry (19:53) Ulla Muller
Anapia Brunt (20:14) VIMSIA
Hatiya hanley (21:16) Ulla Muller
Eesha Ved (21:25) Antilles
Margel Alonzo (22:37) Jane E. Tuitt
Deja-Marie Simon (30:07) Calvary Christian Academy
Age 12-15, Individual Male
Lukata Samuel (21:14) CAHS
Jonathan Qualls (24:15) Antilles
Seiden Nemeth (25:36) VIMSIA
Elisha Brumant (34:34) Addelita Cancryn Junior High
Age 12-15, Individual Female
Kayla Clendinen (30:55) VIMSIA
Relay Teams
Age 5-8
Mini Zippers (Maia Aqui, Ava Jayne Parfitt) (9:46) VIMSIA
The Girls (Iyana Fratt, Anissa Wallen, Tishara Watley) (9:50) ALL SAINTS
Blue Torpedos (Rohan Nagi, Thomas Brunt, Paschal Bryan) (9:55) VIMSIA
MCM (Sakari Clendinen, Eleni Bernier) (10:41) Ulla Muller / Sts. Peter & Paul
Gorgeous Team (Bella Zakers, Eva Gonzalez, Naiya Lewis) (11:43) VIMSIA
Torpedo Volcanoes (Mathew Mayer, Gavin Johnson, Ronan Dodson) (12:53) VIMSIA
Mix Up (Kaylin Wallen, Ian Wallen, Kayla Maximey) (13:55) Sts Peter & Paul / Jane E. Tuitt
Also Competed
Platinum (Christian Mai, Peyton Baptista) Jane E. Tuitt
Age 9-11
Valiant (Sean Godfrey, Quinn Farrell, Thomas Gonzalez) (13:39) VIMSIA
Destroyers (Peyton Morgan, Sean Hughes, Erin Hughes) (13:43) Antilles
Champions (Madison Wyatt, Haley Jenning, Carter Maltby) (14:03) VIMSIA/Sts. Peter & Paul
Men In Red (Dalton Parr, Marc Cavagnaro, Christian Freyn) (14:28) VIMSIA/Antilles/Joseph Sibilly
Iguanas (Amahl Lewis, Gregory Gibson) (14:29) All Saints/Ulla Muller
Speedy (Arianna Poston, Devonte Duncan, Aziza George) (16:49) VIMSIA / Yvonne Bowsly Elementary
Jr. Panthers (Faith Sweeney, Kasim McLean, Alyssa Aaron) (17:50) Ulla Muller
Avengers (Amir Ottley, Joshua Baron, Jada Lake) (18:44) VIMSIA, Wesleyan Academy, Antilles
Age 12-15
Triple Threat (Kendall Hebert, Brianna Olive, Tristen Slimming) (21:58) VIMSIA
Tootsie Roll (Megan Godfrey, Christina Brett, Alison Bartsch) (24:20) VIMSIA
Blazers (Silas Wisehart, Grant Farrell, Max Gonzalez) (24:52) VIMSIA
Middle Schoolers (D’Ajahni Petersen, Osayande Francis, Mathew Wilkinson) (27:29) Addelita Canryn/BCB
Thunder (Jordan Knight, Jayden Jacobs, Jeremy Knight) (27:36) Ulla Muller/All Saints/CAHS
The Outsiders (John Thompson, Jaden Baron, Amoi Ottley) (29:32) Gladys Abraham/Wesleyan Academy/VIMSIA
Also Competed
Panthers (Aisha Aaron, Desteny Sweeney, Khadiyah McClean) Ulla Muller
* VIMSIA is the VI Montessori School and International Academy

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Support the VI Source

Unlike many news organizations, we haven't put up a paywall - we want to keep our journalism as open as we can. Our sites are more popular than ever, but advertising revenues are falling - so you can see why we could use your help. Our independent journalism costs time, money and hard work to keep you informed, but we do it because we believe that it matters. If everybody who appreciates our reporting efforts were to help fund it for as little as $1, our future would be much more secure. Thanks in advance for your support!